Can I borrow from my IRA?

No. This would be a prohibited transaction under Internal Revenue Code Section 4975.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *




Leave a Comment





Submit Your Question

What question is being answered?
What answer should be displayed for this question?
What name should be displayed with your FAQ?

Get Started Today!

Submit the form below for a FREE Consultation: